Home
Our School
News and Events
Our Learning
Parents
Contact us
STAFF

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher, RE Coordinator and Catholic Life of the School Mrs R Mahon
Deputy Headteacher/Year 5 & 6/Computing Ms M Coxhead
Deputy Headteacher/EYFS Phase Leader Ms S Steyn
Assistant Headteacher/Inclusion Manager/Year 3 & 4 Phase Leader Ms E Keogan

Assistant Headteacher/Maths /Phase Leader KS1

Mr J Pomeroy
School Business Manager Mr R Marshall

Teaching and support staff

Early Years Foundation Stage
Nursery - Caterpillar Class Nursery - Honeybee Class
Class Teacher
Mr L Hughes
Teaching Assistant
Ms S Camilleri
Early Years Practitioner
Ms L Hazell
Ms K Henry
Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Troy
Reception - Butterfly Class Reception - Ladybird Class
Class Teacher
Subject Leader - PSHE
Ms K Ferenc
Teaching Assistant
Ms S Kennedy
Class Teacher
Mrs A Patel
Early Years Educator
Ms A Anderson
Senior Early Years Educator Mrs T Flannery

Key Stage 1
Year 1 - 1B Year 1 - 1G
Class Teacher
Ms Y Bridglall
Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Rooney
Class Teacher
Miss  M Simpson
Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Killington
Year 2 - 2P Year 2 - 2R
Class Teacher/AHT/
KS1 Lead
Subject Leader - Maths
Mr J Pomeroy
Teaching Assistant
Mrs I Plodzien
Class Teacher
Subject Leader - English
Ms B Rowlands
Teaching Assistant
Mrs G Green

Lower Key Stage 2
Year 3 - 3B Year 3 - 3A
Class Teacher
Miss C Byrne
Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Fenton
Class Teacher
Ms H Akram
Teaching Assistant
Mr Triber
Year 4 - 4H Year 4 - 4L
Class Teacher/
Subject Leader - MFL
Mr Hernandez
Teaching Assistant
Ms M Webb

Class Teachers
Miss S Lacken

Teaching Assistant
Ms D Stone

Upper Key Stage 2
Year 5 - 5D Year 5 - 5C
Class Teacher/
Subject Lead
Art and Design & Technology
Ms Carstens
Teaching Assistant
Ms Rigg
Class Teacher
Mr B Green
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Pasquill
Year 6 - 6A Year 6 - 6S
Class Teacher/Subject Lead
Mr S Arnold
Teaching Assistant
Mrs M Ross
Class Teacher/
Subject Leader - English
Miss C Kerrigan
Teaching Assistant
Ms Joseph

PE and Healthy School Subject Leader/PPA Cover Ms A Clough

SEND/EMA Support
Mrs V Sylvester Ms T Watson
Ms I Yee Ms M Mc Mahon
Ms C Brown Ms M Cayley
Ms S Edwards Ms K Heinonen
Mrs M Paul Mr M Yusuf

School Office
Senior Admin Officer Miss N Tiff
Admin Officer/Attendance Mrs M Islam
Finance Officer Ms L Marshall

Midday Meals Supervisors
Ms J Agius Ms K Heinonen
Mrs Z Baber Ms T Jules
Mrs T Begum Mrs J Kaur
Ms J Clarke Ms S Rahman

After School Care
After School Care Manager Mrs T Flannery
Playworkers Mrs G Green, Mrs S Miah, Mr S Hammond, Miss K Henry, Ms S Kennedy

Premises
Premises Manager Mr M Jeyes